Fifth Quarter Tuesday Highlights & Scores: Jan. 28 | News

Title (Max 100 Characters)

Fifth Quarter Tuesday Highlights & Scores: Jan. 28
News

NEWS CENTER - The Fifith Quarter had highlights from ten games across the state.  The rest of the finals are listed below. 

BOYS BASKETBALL 

Brunswick 60, Skowhegan Area 35
 
Buckfield 53, Rangeley Lakes Regional 44
 
Camden Hills Regional 65, Belfast Area 48
 
Caribou 55, Hermon 49
 
Cheverus 76, Scarborough 63
 
Deering 55, Biddeford 51
 
Dirigo 77, Mountain Valley 32
 
Easton 87, Houlton Christian Academy 19
 
Falmouth 81, Gray-New Gloucester 49
 
Fort Fairfield 66, Hodgdon 42
 
Fort Kent Community 58, Van Buren District 39
 
Gardiner Area 45, Erskine Academy 34
 
Gorham 55, South Portland 23
 
Greely 45, Fryeburg Academy 32
 
Greenville 71, Forest Hills Consolidated 62
 
Hampden Academy 78, Messalonskee 48
 
Hyde 63, North Yarmouth Academy 47
 
John Bapst Memorial 50, Ellsworth 39
 
Lake Region 87, Freeport 54
 
Lawrence 61, Mt. Blue 41
 
Lee Academy 65, Woodland 35
 
Lewiston 23, Brewer 8
 
Massabesic 59, Marshwood 58
 
Medomak Valley 72, Leavitt Area 48
 
Mount View 59, Nokomis Regional 47
 
Mt. Abram 41, Telstar Regional 40
 
Oceanside (Coop) 56, Morse 47
 
Old Town 67, Orono 55
 
Poland Regional/Whittier 57, Cape Elizabeth 45
 
Portland 64, Windham 39
 
Sanford 63, Noble 60
 
Schenck 78, Katahdin 63
 
Thornton Academy 50, Westbrook 43
 
Traip (Robert W.) Academy 57, Old Orchard Beach 54
 
Valley 63, Richmond 35
 
Washburn District 63, Ashland Community 55
 
Winslow 59, Waterville Senior 54
 
Wiscasset 66, Lisbon 63
 
Yarmouth 59, York 49
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL 

Brewer 59, Lewiston 53
 
Calais 51, Mattanawcook Academy 36
 
Camden Hills Regional 65, Belfast Area 48
 
Cheverus 50, Scarborough 41
 
Deering 55, Biddeford 35
 
Falmouth 39, Gray-New Gloucester 30
 
Foxcroft Academy 42, Piscataquis Community 32
 
Greely 44, Fryeburg Academy 39
 
Houlton Christian Academy 51, Easton 45
 
Marshwood 57, Massabesic 18
 
McAuley (Catherine) 78, Bonny Eagle 28
 
Medomak Valley 53, Leavitt Area 44
 
Narraguagus 48, Machias 29
 
North Yarmouth Academy 45, Hyde 42
 
Old Orchard Beach 56, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 42
 
Orono 49, Central 26
 
Penobscot Valley 56, Stearns 43
 
Poland Regional/Whittier 54, Cape Elizabeth 47
 
Portland 58, Windham 52
 
Rangeley Lakes Regional 65, Buckfield 35
 
Sanford 42, Noble 26
 
Schenck 71, Katahdin 36
 
South Portland 64, Gorham 53
 
Sumner Memorial 52, George Stevens 46
 
Thornton Academy 43, Westbrook 36
 
Van Buren District 50, Fort Kent Community 41
 
Washburn District 66, South Aroostook Community 51
 
Waynflete 60, Kents Hill 45
 
Wisdom 57, Madawaska 16
 
York 50, Yarmouth 30

News

Windham Businesses